Boys’ Upper School Basketball V

Full Schedule:

Please visit directions at each “Location” link as not all events take place on the host school’s campus.

 

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
Mon, 03 Dec 2018Pennsauken Tech. (Scrimmage)Pennsauken Tech3:45 pm
Thr, 06 Dec 2018Maple Shade (Scimmage)HOME4:00 pm
Mon, 10 Dec 2018Burlington City (Scrimmage)Burlington City3:45 pm
Tue, 11 Dec 2018Camden County Tech. (Scrimmage)HOME4:00 pm
Fri, 14 Dec 2018BaptistHome5:30 pm
Mon, 17 Dec 2018DelranDelran3:30 pm
Thr, 27 Dec 2018Audubon Tour. vs. AudubonAudubon2:00 pm
Fri, 28 Dec 2018Audubon Tour.AudubonTBD
Fri, 04 Jan 2019Friends CentralHOME5:30 pm
Sat, 05 Jan 2019Haddon Hts.HOME10:00 am
Tue, 08 Jan 2019Abington FriendsManor College4:00 pm
Fri, 11 Jan 2019Academy New ChurchAcademy New Church5:15 pm
Sat, 12 Jan 2019GCITHOME11:30 am
Tue, 15 Jan 2019Germantown FriendsGermantown Friends4:00 pm
Wed, 16 Jan 2019Leap AcademyHOME5:30 pm
Fri, 18 Jan 2019WesttownHOME5:30 pm
Tue, 22 Jan 2019Friends SelectFriends Select5:30 pm
Fri, 25 Jan 2019George SchoolHOME5:30 pm
Tue, 29 Jan 2019ShipleyHOME5:30 pm
Wed, 30 Jan 2019PembertonHOME5:30 pm
Fri, 01 Feb 2019FSL 1st Round 4v5TBD4:00 pm
Sat, 02 Feb 2019RiversideRiverside11:30 am
Mon, 04 Feb 2019Life CenterHOME4:00 pm
Tue, 05 Feb 2019FSL 2nd Round Semi's (If Qualify)TBD4:00 pm
Wed, 06 Feb 2019FSL Quaker Cup (If Qualify)TBD4:00 pm
Fri, 08 Feb 2019Quaker Cup Finals (If Qualify)TBD4:00 pm
Fri, 08 Feb 2019FSL Finals (If Qualify)LaSalle University9:00 pm
Sat, 09 Feb 2019Holy CrossHoly Cross11:30 am
Mon, 11 Feb 2019LindenwoldLindenwold5:30 pm
Wed, 13 Feb 2019Maple ShadeMaple Shade5:00 pm
Wed, 20 Feb 2019Doane AcademyHOME5:30 pm
Thr, 21 Feb 2019PalmyraPalmyra5:30 pm
Wed, 27 Feb 2019NJSIAA 1st Round (If Qualify)TBDTBD
Fri, 01 Mar 2019NJSIAA 2nd Round (If Qualify)TBDTBD
Mon, 04 Mar 2019NJSIAA 3rd Round (If Qualify)TBDTBD

Rosters

Friends Schools League Standings

Head Coach
Colin Haynes

chaynes@burlington-nj.net

Directions to MFS       Directions to Away Games

MFS FOXES LOGO